« 9th Annual Australian Festival; ANZACC conferenc | Main | Notice to the Public regarding Australian E-3 Visas »

September 13, 2005

FAQ: could I qualify under PERM?

Free Question: Dear Sir, I would like to know if I could qualify for PERM. Qualifications: MSM, Bachelors in Electronics, over 10 years of work experience. Currently CEO for a company. I am married with child. With kind regards,

Free Answer: You qualify for PERM as either EB-2 (holder of a advanced degree; 4 years plus experience) or EB-3 (4 year degree). With PERM certification you and your family may apply for permanent residency. I have obtained certification under PERM for my clients. Because you are outside of the U.S. you will process in the consulate.

Posted by VisaLawyer at September 13, 2005 02:43 PM

Comments

Post a comment




Remember Me?

(you may use HTML tags for style)